Test skates of Russian figure skaters on September 24-25: schedule, list of participants, broadcasts, where to watch

Who will not be and what time to turn on the TV? All about the test skaters

Valeria Kukaleva

In addition to Shcherbakova and Kostornaya, other star “truants” were discovered.

On September 24-25, Megasport Moscow will host test skates of the Russian national team: single skaters, single skaters, sports couples and dance duets will present new programs for the 2022/2023 competitive season.

On the first day, short programs will be shown (dancers – rhythmic dance), on the second – free programs (and free dance for dancers).

Two days before the start of the event, the Russian Figure Skating Federation (FFKKR) announced the exact schedule and exact list of participants.

Who will perform at the test skates?

In addition to the previously announced “truants”, Alexandra Stepanova with Ivan Bukin and Alexandra Boikova with Dmitry Kozlovsky were not found.

Women

Men

  • Dmitry Aliev (St. Petersburg)
  • Peter Gumennik (St. Petersburg)
  • Artur Danielyan (Moscow)
  • Alexey Erokhov (Moscow)
  • Makar Ignatov (St. Petersburg)
  • Artyom Kovalev (Moscow)
  • Mikhail Kolyada (St. Petersburg)
  • Mark Kondratyuk (Moscow)
  • Gleb Lutfullin (St. Petersburg)
  • Andrey Mozalev (St. Petersburg)
  • Alexander Samarin (Moscow)
  • Evgeny Semenenko (St. Petersburg).

Mikhail Kolyada

Photo: RIA Novosti

Couples

  • Karina Akopova – Nikita Rakhmanin (Krasnodar Territory)
  • Yulia Artemyeva — Alexey Bryukhanov (Perm Territory)
  • Yasmina Kadyrova — Valery Kolesov (St. Petersburg)
  • Anastasia Mishina — Alexander Gallyamov (St. Petersburg)
  • Anastasia Mukhortova — Dmitry Evgeniev (Moscow)
  • Daria Pavlyuchenko — Denis Khodykin (Moscow)
  • Evgenia Tarasova — Vladimir Morozov (Republic of Tatarstan/Moscow)
  • Natalya Khabibulina — Ilya Knyazhuk (Moscow).

Dancing on Ice

  • Vasilisa Kaganovskaya — Valery Angelopol (Moscow)
  • Ekaterina Mironova — Evgeny Ustenko (St. Petersburg)
  • Annabelle Morozov — David Narizhny (Moscow)
  • Elizaveta Pasechnik — Maxim Nekrasov (Moscow region)
  • Sofia Tyutyunina — Andrey Bagin (Moscow)
  • Irina Khavronina — Dario Chirizano (Moscow region)
  • Elizaveta Khudaiberdieva – Egor Bazin (Moscow region / Samara region)
  • Elizaveta Shanaeva – Pavel Drozd (Moscow).

Elizaveta Khudaiberdieva and Yegor Bazin

Photo: Alexander Safonov, “Championship”

Test run schedule

September 24, Saturday

  • Ice Dancing, Rhythmic Dance – 15:00
  • Women’s short program – 16:15
  • Pair skating, short program – 17:45
  • Men’s short program – 18:55.

September 25, Sunday

  • Ice dancing, free dance – 14:30
  • Women’s free program – 16:00
  • Pair skating, free program – 17:40
  • Men, free program – 19:10.



What should a figure skating fan do in the new season? Checklist “Championship”

Where will test skates be shown?

Absolutely all programs will be shown in full and live on the Channel One website – 1tv.ru.

The performances of the girls will be shown on TV, but with a delay: Channel One plans to air the short program at 18:20 Moscow time, and the free program at 16:20.

Leave a Comment

Exit mobile version